Main Page: Difference between revisions

From UNLwiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Martins
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(78 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
<div align="center">
<div align="center">
{| border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="0" style="border-collapse: collapse"
{| border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="0" style="border-collapse: collapse"
| colspan="8" valign="top" style="text-align:justify"|
== The UNL<sup>web</sup> ==
|-
| width="10%"|
[[Image:News.png|left]]
| colspan="7" valign="top" style="text-align:justify" |
; [http://www.unlweb.net.br/ UNL<sup>web</sup>] - The UNL Community Portal
; [http://www.unlweb.net.br/unlarium UNL<sup>arium</sup>]- The web-based environment for inserting dictionary entries and grammar rules
; [http://dev.undlfoundation.org/index.jsp UNL<sup>dev</sup>] - The UNL Integrated Development Environment
; [http://www.unlweb.net.br/forum UNL<sup>forum</sup>] - The message board for discussing issues about UNL
; [http://www.unlweb.net.br/valerie VALERIE] - The Virtual Learning Environment for UNL
|-
| width="30%" colspan="2" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|
| width="30%" colspan="2" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|


Line 27: Line 15:
| width="10%" style="text-align:justify"| [[Image:unl.jpeg|100px|left]]  
| width="10%" style="text-align:justify"| [[Image:unl.jpeg|100px|left]]  
| width="20%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|  
| width="20%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|  
*[[Introduction to UNL]]
*[[UNL|Introduction to UNL]]
*[[Specs|UNL Specs]]
*[[Specs|UNL Specs]]
*[[Recommendations]]
*[[Dictionary Specs]]
*[[FAQ]]
*[[Grammar Specs]]
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| width="10%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"| [[Image:Dev.png]]
| width="10%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"| [[Image:Dev.png]]
| width="20%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|  
| width="20%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|  
*[[Resources|UNL Resources]]
*[[UNL System]]
*[[Tools|UNL Tools]]
*[[Lingware|Lingware]]
*[[Applications|UNL Applications]]
*[[Software|Software]]
*[[FoR-UNL]]
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| width="10%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"| [[Image:Researcher.png]]
| width="10%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"| [[Image:Researcher.png]]
| width="20%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|  
| width="20%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|  
*[[Projects|UNL Projects]]
*[[Projects|Projects]]
*[http://scholar.google.com/scholar?hl=en&q=%22universal+networking+language%22&btnG=Search&as_sdt=2000&as_ylo=&as_vis=0 UNL Publications]
*[http://scholar.google.com/scholar?hl=en&q=%22universal+networking+language%22&btnG=Search&as_sdt=2000&as_ylo=&as_vis=0 Publications]
*[http://www.unlweb.net.br/forum UNL Forum]
*[[UNL School]]
*[[UNL School]]
*[[UNL Olympiad]]
|-
|-


Line 54: Line 43:
|-
|-
| width="30%" colspan="2" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|
| width="30%" colspan="2" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|
== UNL Events ==
 
== UNLweb ==
| | &nbsp;
| | &nbsp;
| width="30%" colspan="2" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|  
| width="30%" colspan="2" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|  
Line 64: Line 54:


| width="30%" colspan="2" style="text-align:justify" valign="top" colspan="2"|  
| width="30%" colspan="2" style="text-align:justify" valign="top" colspan="2"|  
*[[X UNL School]], Alexandria, Oct 7-11, 2012
*[[UNLarium]]  
*[[IX UNL School|IX UNL School: Languages of India]], Mumbai, Jun 11-15, 2012
*[[UNLdev]]  
*[[VIII UNL School|VIII UNL School: Languages of Europe]], Geneva, Feb 6-10, 2012
*[[VALERIE]]
| | &nbsp;
| | &nbsp;
| width="10%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|[[Image:Sunflower.jpg|left|100px]]
| width="30%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top" colspan="2"|The UNL Wiki is a collaborative website for exchanging information about the UNL.
| width="20%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top"|The UNL Wiki is a collaborative website for exchanging information about the UNL.
| | &nbsp;
| | &nbsp;
| width="30%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top" colspan="2"|[[Image:undl.jpeg|100px|left]] The UNDL Foundation is a non-profit organization based in Geneva, Switzerland, which has received, from the United Nations, the mandate for implementing the UNL.
| width="30%" style="text-align:justify" valign="top" colspan="2"|The UNDL Foundation is a non-profit organization based in Geneva, Switzerland, which has received, from the United Nations, the mandate for implementing the UNL. <br /><br />[[Image:undl.jpeg|100px|right]]
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 13:07, 20 October 2025

UNL

 

UNL System

 

UNL Programme

   
         

UNLweb

 

UNL Wiki

 

UNDL Foundation

  The UNL Wiki is a collaborative website for exchanging information about the UNL.   The UNDL Foundation is a non-profit organization based in Geneva, Switzerland, which has received, from the United Nations, the mandate for implementing the UNL.